timezones.de

05:19:55pm
Flag Madagascar

Ankazoabo
Madagascar - Atsimo-Andrefana

Current local time:

08:19pm:55
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Atsimo-Andrefana
Population:25.961
Latitude:-22.2833300
Longitude:44.5166700
Elevation:398m
Alternate names:Ankazoabe, Ankazoabo, Ankazoabo Sud, WAKm