timezones.de

04:34:09pm
Flag Madagascar

Betioky
Madagascar - Atsimo-Andrefana

Current local time:

07:34pm:09
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Atsimo-Andrefana
Population:31.102
Latitude:-23.7206500
Longitude:44.3806900
Elevation:257m
Alternate names:BKU, Betiokym