timezones.de

10:12:51am
Advert
Flag Madagascar

Farafangana
Madagascar - Atsimo-Atsinanana

Current local time:

01:12pm:51
Sunday15.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Atsimo-Atsinanana
Population:24.764
Latitude:-22.8222300
Longitude:47.8261500
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:RVAm
Advert