timezones.de

06:08:14pm
Flag Madagascar

Andovoranto
Madagascar - Atsinanana

Current local time:

09:08pm:14
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Atsinanana
Population:10.429
Latitude:-18.9544300
Longitude:49.1094000
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Andevorante, Andevoranto, Andovorantom