timezones.de

04:40:47pm
Flag Madagascar

Toamasina
Madagascar - Atsinanana

Current local time:

07:40pm:47
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Atsinanana
Population:206.373
Latitude:-18.1492000
Longitude:49.4023400
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:TMM, Tamatave, Toamasina, Tuamasina, toamashina, toamasina, tu a ma xi na, Τοαμασίνα, Тоамасина, Туамасина, Туамасіна, טומאסינה, トアマシナ, 图阿马西纳, 토아마시나m