timezones.de

05:18:49pm
Flag Madagascar

Vohibinany
Madagascar - Atsinanana

Current local time:

08:18pm:49
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Atsinanana
Population:25.311
Latitude:-17.3500000
Longitude:49.0333300
Elevation:171m
Alternate names:Ampasimanolotra, Brickavillem