timezones.de

09:43:01am
Advert
Flag Madagascar

Maevatanana
Madagascar - Betsiboka

Current local time:

12:43pm:01
Friday03.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Betsiboka
Population:24.000
Latitude:-16.9500000
Longitude:46.8333300
Elevation:64m
Alternate names:Maevatanana, Maevetanana, Mavatanana, Mevatananam
Advert