timezones.de

03:06:24pm
Flag Madagascar

Tsaratanana
Madagascar - Betsiboka

Current local time:

06:06pm:24
Sunday27.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Betsiboka
Population:16.761
Latitude:-16.7970600
Longitude:47.6516500
Elevation:349m
Alternate names:TTSm