timezones.de

06:51:15pm
Flag Madagascar

Ambato Boeny
Madagascar - Boeny

Current local time:

09:51pm:15
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Boeny
Population:22.529
Latitude:-16.4666700
Longitude:46.7166700
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboenym