timezones.de

07:19:14am
Advert
Flag Madagascar

Mahajanga
Madagascar - Boeny

Current local time:

10:19am:14
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Boeny
Population:154.657
Latitude:-15.7166700
Longitude:46.3166700
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Gorad Makhadzanga, MJN, Machatzan'nka, Mahadzanga, Mahajanga, Majunga, Makhadzanga, Makhadzhanga, ma ha zan jia, mahajang-ga, mahajanga, majnka, Μαχατζάνγκα, Горад Махадзанга, Махаджанга, Махадзанга, מאהאזאנגה, ماجنكا, マハジャンガ, 马哈赞加, 마하장가m
Advert