timezones.de

03:42:33pm
Flag Madagascar

Sitampiky
Madagascar - Boeny

Current local time:

06:42pm:33
Sunday27.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Boeny
Population:21.000
Latitude:-16.6666700
Longitude:46.1000000
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:Sitampiki, Sitampikym