timezones.de

06:32:44pm
Flag Madagascar

Hell-Ville
Madagascar - Diana

Current local time:

09:32pm:44
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Diana
Population:22.680
Latitude:-13.4000000
Longitude:48.2666700
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Andoany, Hell-Ville, Helvillem