timezones.de

04:50:09pm
Flag Madagascar

Ihosy
Madagascar - Ihorombe

Current local time:

07:50pm:09
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Ihorombe
Population:16.990
Latitude:-22.4029300
Longitude:46.1257600
Elevation:733m
Alternate names:IHO, Ihosym