timezones.de

02:49:16pm
Flag Madagascar

Morondava
Madagascar - Menabe

Current local time:

05:49pm:16
Sunday27.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Menabe
Population:36.803
Latitude:-20.2886900
Longitude:44.3178200
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:MOQ, Morondava, Murundava, molondaba, morondaba, mu long da wa, Мурундава, モロンダバ, 穆龙达瓦, 모론다바m