timezones.de

04:19:26am
Advert
Flag Madagascar

Ambalavao
Madagascar - Upper Matsiatra

Current local time:

07:19am:25
Thursday09.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Upper Matsiatra
Population:28.027
Latitude:-21.8333300
Longitude:46.9333300
Elevation:1009m
Alternate names:Ambalava, Ambalavaom
Advert