timezones.de

05:58:31pm
Flag Madagascar

Fandrandava
Madagascar - Upper Matsiatra

Current local time:

08:58pm:31
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Upper Matsiatra
Population:9.000
Latitude:-21.5166700
Longitude:47.2500000
Elevation:1173m
Alternate names:Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandavam