timezones.de

05:41:57pm
Flag Madagascar

Fianarantsoa
Madagascar - Upper Matsiatra

Current local time:

08:41pm:57
Monday06.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Upper Matsiatra
Population:167.227
Latitude:-21.4526700
Longitude:47.0856900
Elevation:1117m
Alternate names:Fianarancua, Fianarantsoa, WFI, fei ya na lan chu a, fianarantsu~oa, pianalanchoa, Φιαναραντσόα, Фианаранцуа, Фіанаранцуа, פיאנארנצוה, フィアナランツォア, 菲亞納蘭楚阿, 피아나란초아m