timezones.de

05:11:17pm
Flag Madagascar

Ifatsy
Madagascar - Vatovavy Fitovinany

Current local time:

08:11pm:17
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Vatovavy Fitovinany
Population:15.000
Latitude:-22.4000000
Longitude:47.7500000
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Efasy, Efatsy, Ifatsy, Lfatsym