timezones.de

09:23:38am
Flag Madagascar

Ikongo
Madagascar - Vatovavy Fitovinany

Current local time:

12:23pm:38
Monday25.09.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Vatovavy Fitovinany
Population:32.374
Latitude:-21.8833300
Longitude:47.4333300
Elevation:321m
Alternate names:Fort Carhot, Fort-Carnot, Ikongom