timezones.de

03:52:47pm
Flag Madagascar

Manakara
Madagascar - Vatovavy Fitovinany

Current local time:

06:52pm:47
Sunday27.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Antananarivo
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Madagascar (MG)
Federal State:Vatovavy Fitovinany
Population:35.499
Latitude:-22.1486200
Longitude:48.0105500
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Manakara, Manankara, WVK, Манакараm