timezones.de

06:53:26am
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Ílhavo
Madeira (Portugal) - Aveiro

Current local time:

06:53am:26
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Aveiro
Population:17.236
Latitude:40.5999000
Longitude:-8.6673200
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Ilhavo, Ílhavom
Advert