timezones.de

01:53:41pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Milheirós de Poiares
Madeira (Portugal) - Aveiro

Current local time:

02:53pm:41
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Aveiro
Population:4.339
Latitude:40.9216300
Longitude:-8.4678800
Elevation:246m
Alternate names:Milheiros de Poiares, Milheirós de Poiaresm