timezones.de

08:25:02am
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Nogueira da Regedoura
Madeira (Portugal) - Aveiro

Current local time:

09:25am:02
Thursday27.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Aveiro
Population:5.328
Latitude:41.0053000
Longitude:-8.5919500
Elevation:109m
Alternate names:Nogueira, Nogueira da Regedouram
Advert