timezones.de

11:52:24pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Vale de Cambra
Madeira (Portugal) - Aveiro

Current local time:

12:52am:24
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Aveiro
Population:7.649
Latitude:40.8497000
Longitude:-8.3938900
Elevation:240m
Alternate names:Vale de Cambra, Vila de Vale de Cambram