timezones.de

10:20:01am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Angra do Heroísmo
Madeira (Portugal) - Azores

Current local time:

10:20am:01
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Azores
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 00:00 till 31.10.2021 01:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 00:00 till 30.10.2022 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Azores
Population:12.045
Latitude:38.6500000
Longitude:-27.2166700
Elevation:-9999m
Alternate names:Angra, Angra do Eroizmo, Angra do Heroismas, Angra do Heroismo, Angra do Heroišmas, Angra do Heroísmo, Angra du Ehroizhmu, Angra-du-Ehroishmu, Ankra nto Eroismo, Aнгра ду Эроижму, angra dw hrwyysmw, angra-du-eroizhmu, ying xiong gang, Άγκρα ντο Ερόϊσμο, Ангра до Ероизмо, Ангра-ду-Эроишму, آنگرا دو هروئیسمو, ანგრა-დუ-ეროიჟმუ, アングラ・ド・エロイズモ, 英雄港m