timezones.de

12:16:09am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Fajã de Baixo
Madeira (Portugal) - Azores

Current local time:

12:16am:09
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Azores
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 00:00 till 31.10.2021 01:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 00:00 till 30.10.2022 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Azores
Population:4.915
Latitude:37.7500000
Longitude:-25.6500000
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Faja de Baixo, Fajã de Baixom