timezones.de

12:52:18am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Horta
Madeira (Portugal) - Azores

Current local time:

12:52am:18
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Azores
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 00:00 till 31.10.2021 01:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 00:00 till 30.10.2022 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Azores
Population:6.572
Latitude:38.5333300
Longitude:-28.6333300
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:HOR, Horta, Orta, awrta, Орта, اورتا, ორტაm