timezones.de

05:48:56am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Praia da Vitória
Madeira (Portugal) - Azores

Current local time:

04:48am:56
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Azores
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -2:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 00:00 till 30.10.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 00:00 till 29.10.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Azores
Population:6.061
Latitude:38.7333300
Longitude:-27.0666700
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Praia, Praia da Victoria, Praia da Vitoria, Praia da Vitória, Vila da Praia da Victoria, Vila da Praia da Vitoria, Vila da Praia da Vitóriam