timezones.de

06:46:40pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

São Roque do Pico
Madeira (Portugal) - Azores

Current local time:

06:46pm:40
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Azores
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 00:00 till 31.10.2021 01:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 00:00 till 30.10.2022 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Azores
Population:3.705
Latitude:38.5163100
Longitude:-28.3075200
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:San Roque, San-Roke-du-Piku, Sao Roque, Sao Roque do Pico, São Roque, São Roque do Pico, Сан-Роке-ду-Пикуm