timezones.de

04:16:10pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Almodôvar
Madeira (Portugal) - Beja

Current local time:

05:16pm:10
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Beja
Population:0
Latitude:37.5127900
Longitude:-8.0600800
Elevation:290m
Alternate names:Almodovar, Almodôvarm