timezones.de

07:30:17pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Castro Verde
Madeira (Portugal) - Beja

Current local time:

08:30pm:17
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Beja
Population:4.857
Latitude:37.6982800
Longitude:-8.0858100
Elevation:242m
Alternate names:Castro Verde, Castro Verde Municipality, Kashtru-Verdi, Каштру-Верди, Каштру-Вердіm