timezones.de

12:30:24am
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Amares
Madeira (Portugal) - Braga

Current local time:

01:30am:24
Saturday24.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Braga
Population:0
Latitude:41.6309100
Longitude:-8.3511700
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Amaresm
Advert