timezones.de

06:07:59pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Barcelos
Madeira (Portugal) - Braga

Current local time:

07:07pm:58
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Braga
Population:19.085
Latitude:41.5387600
Longitude:-8.6150500
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Barcelos, Barselos, Barselosas, Barselush, ba sai lu shen, barselosa, barselushi, barslws, barsylws, baruserosu, Барселос, Барселуш, بارسلوس, بارسيلوس, বার্সেলোস, ბარსელუში, バルセロス, 巴塞卢什m