timezones.de

01:55:49pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Candoso
Madeira (Portugal) - Braga

Current local time:

02:55pm:49
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Braga
Population:3.893
Latitude:41.4276800
Longitude:-8.3216600
Elevation:205m
Alternate names:Candoso, Santiagom