timezones.de

03:17:59pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Vila Frescainha
Madeira (Portugal) - Braga

Current local time:

04:17pm:58
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Braga
Population:4.018
Latitude:41.5384600
Longitude:-8.6397100
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Sao Martinho, Sao Martinho Vila Frescainha, São Martinho, São Martinho Vila Frescainha, Vila Frescainham