timezones.de

02:34:21pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Covilhã
Madeira (Portugal) - Castelo Branco

Current local time:

03:34pm:21
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Castelo Branco
Population:17.610
Latitude:40.2860100
Longitude:-7.5039600
Elevation:602m
Alternate names:Covilha, Covilhã, Kovil'jan, Ковильянm