timezones.de

01:20:02pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Sertã
Madeira (Portugal) - Castelo Branco

Current local time:

02:20pm:02
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Castelo Branco
Population:5.636
Latitude:39.8084600
Longitude:-8.0988300
Elevation:268m
Alternate names:Serta, Sertãm