timezones.de

11:46:57am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Buarcos
Madeira (Portugal) - Coimbra

Current local time:

12:46pm:57
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 01:00 till 27.10.2024 02:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 01:00 till 26.10.2025 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Coimbra
Population:7.865
Latitude:40.1660400
Longitude:-8.8768000
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Buarcosm