timezones.de

04:34:26pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Condeixa-a-Nova
Madeira (Portugal) - Coimbra

Current local time:

04:34pm:26
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Coimbra
Population:4.613
Latitude:40.1157300
Longitude:-8.4983400
Elevation:90m
Alternate names:Condeixa, Condeixa-a-Novam