timezones.de

01:36:29pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Figueira da Foz
Madeira (Portugal) - Coimbra

Current local time:

02:36pm:29
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Coimbra
Population:12.050
Latitude:40.1508500
Longitude:-8.8617900
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Figeira da Fosas, Figeira de Foz, Figejra-da-Fosh, Figueira da Foz, Figueira da Foz Municipality, Figueira de la Foc, Figueira de la Foç, Phinkeira nta Phous, fei gai la-da fu shen, fygwyra dafwsh, pigeiladaposeu, pigeira-da-poshi, Φιγκέιρα ντα Φους, Фигеира де Фоз, Фигейра-да-Фош, فیگوئرا دافوش, ფიგეირა-და-ფოში, 菲蓋拉-達福什, 피게이라다포스m