timezones.de

12:42:12am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Lorvão
Madeira (Portugal) - Coimbra

Current local time:

01:42am:12
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Coimbra
Population:4.158
Latitude:40.2593800
Longitude:-8.3168300
Elevation:174m
Alternate names:Lorvao, Lorvãom