timezones.de

07:49:39pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Lousã
Madeira (Portugal) - Coimbra

Current local time:

08:49pm:39
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Coimbra
Population:11.445
Latitude:40.1167300
Longitude:-8.2492100
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:Lousa, Lousã, Louza, Louzã, Λούζαm