timezones.de

05:59:52am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Miranda do Corvo
Madeira (Portugal) - Coimbra

Current local time:

05:59am:51
Friday09.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Coimbra
Population:7.857
Latitude:40.0931800
Longitude:-8.3326100
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Miranda do Corvo, Miranta nto Korbo, Μιράντα ντο Κόρβοm