timezones.de

02:00:56pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Soure
Madeira (Portugal) - Coimbra

Current local time:

03:00pm:56
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Coimbra
Population:8.416
Latitude:40.0598900
Longitude:-8.6260500
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Perbandaran Soure, Sori, Soure, Soure Municipality, saure, Σούρε, Сори, সৌরেm