timezones.de

07:32:31am
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Tavarede
Madeira (Portugal) - Coimbra

Current local time:

08:32am:31
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Coimbra
Population:8.586
Latitude:40.1707900
Longitude:-8.8456600
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Tavaredem
Advert