timezones.de

02:59:21pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Borba
Madeira (Portugal) - Évora

Current local time:

03:59pm:21
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Évora
Population:4.586
Latitude:38.8055300
Longitude:-7.4546500
Elevation:403m
Alternate names:Borba, Borda, Борбаm