timezones.de

04:32:38pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Évora
Madeira (Portugal) - Évora

Current local time:

04:32pm:38
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 01:00 till 29.10.2023 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Évora
Population:55.620
Latitude:38.5666700
Longitude:-7.9000000
Elevation:269m
Alternate names:Aebura, Ebora, Ehvora, Elbora, Erbora, Evora, Yabura/Yabora/Yabra, Ébora, Évora, Эвораm