timezones.de

06:13:18pm
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Reguengos de Monsaraz
Madeira (Portugal) - Évora

Current local time:

07:13pm:18
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Évora
Population:7.217
Latitude:38.4252900
Longitude:-7.5349400
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Reguengos, Reguengos de Monsarazm