timezones.de

12:46:37am
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Vila Viçosa
Madeira (Portugal) - Évora

Current local time:

01:46am:37
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 01:00 till 31.10.2021 02:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 01:00 till 30.10.2022 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Évora
Population:5.484
Latitude:38.7777000
Longitude:-7.4179300
Elevation:403m
Alternate names:Vila Vicosa, Vila Viçosam