timezones.de

03:27:49am
Advert
Flag Madeira (Portugal)

Boliqueime
Madeira (Portugal) - Faro

Current local time:

04:27am:49
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Lisbon
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 01:00 till 27.10.2019 02:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 01:00 till 25.10.2020 02:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Madeira (Portugal) (PT)
Federal State:Faro
Population:4.470
Latitude:37.1371800
Longitude:-8.1582000
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Boliqueimem
Advert